Layer 2 / Layer 3

There are 20 products.

Showing 1-20 of 20 item(s)

Active filters

Korenix JetNet 5310G

Layer 2 switch - 8x PoE+, 4x Gb Combo Manageable PoE Plus switch. 8 x IEEE 802.3af/at PSE with a total power of 240W. 4 x Gb combo ports. Cyber communication redundancy. Layer 2 features. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C.

Korenix JetNet 5208G

Switch 8x Gb PoE(IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt) Full Gigabit Industrial Switch / Layer 2. 6 x LAN TX. 2 x SFP slot. Round topology support. Total galvanic isolation. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: DC 10 ~ 60 V.

Korenix JetNet 5210G

Switch 8x FE + 2x G Combo Industrial 8FE + 2G Combo Managed Switch / Layer 2. 8 x10/100 Base TX ports. 2 x Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports. Korenix View, Korenix NMS – recovery tools. Hi-Pot isolation on ports and power inputs. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: 10 ~ 36VDC.

Korenix JetNet 5210G-2C

Switch 8x FE + 2x G Combo Industrial 8G + 2G Combo Scalable Switch / Layer 2. 8 x10/100/1000 Base TX ports. 2 x Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports. Korenix View, Korenix NMS – recovery tools. Hi-Pot isolation on ports and power inputs. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power Range: DC 24V (10-60V).

Korenix JetNet 5208GP

Switch 8x Gb PoE(IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt) Full Gigabit Industrial Switch / Layer 2. 4x PoE according to IEEE 802.3 bt or 6x PoE according to IEEE 802.3 af/at. 2 x SFP slot. IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3z. Total galvanic isolation. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: DC 48 ~ 57 V.

Korenix JetNet 5216GP-4F-U

Switch 16x Gb PoE(IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt) Full Gigabit Industrial Switch / Layer 2. 12 x PoE according to IEEE 802.3af/at/bt. 4 x SFP slot . Power budget: 480W. Total galvanic isolation. Operating temperature range -40~75°C. Power supply range: DC 50~57V.

Korenix JetNet 5212G-2C2F

Switch 8G RJ45 + 2G Combo + 2G SFP Industrial 8FE + 2G Combo Managed Switch / Layer 2. 8 x10/100 Base TX ports. 2 x Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports. 2 x Gigabit SFP combo ports. Korenix View, Korenix NMS – recovery tools. Hi-Pot isolation on ports and power inputs. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power Range: DC 24V (10-60V).

Korenix JetNet 7612GP-4F

Layer 3 switch, 12x Gb (8x PoE+, 4x SFP) Pre-gigabit switch with PoE Plus. 8 x IEEE 802.3af/at PSE with a total power of 240W. 4 x Gb SFP slots. Advanced cyber data protection. Cyber communication redundancy. Layer 2 / Layer 3 properties. Simple setup and auto-configuration software. Operating temperature range -40~75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 4508i

Switch 8x 10/100TX, IEC 61850-3 Industrial Layer 2 switch for energy. 8 x 10/100 TX. IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613. IEEE 1588 PTP, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3. Advanced circular redundancy. Simple management and visualization software. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: DC 12~36V.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 4508if

Switch 6x 10/100TX, 2x SC, IEC 61850-3 Industrial Layer 2 switch for energy. 6 x 10/100 TX, 2 x SC Multi-mode 2KM or Single-mode 30KM. IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613. IEEE 1588 PTP, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3. Advanced circular redundancy. Simple management and visualization software. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply...

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 5620G-4C

Layer 2 switch, 20x Gb (16x TX, 4x Combo) Full gigabit switch with Layer 2. 16 x 10/100/1000TX, 4 x COMBO ports. Cyber communication redundancy. IEEE 1588 PTP, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3. Advanced circular redundancy. Simple management and visualization software. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: DC 10~60V.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 5210GP-2C-U

Switch 10x Gb PoE(IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt) Full Gigabit Industrial Switch / Layer 2. 8 x PoE according to IEEE 802.3 bt/af/at. 2 x combo ports. Power budget 480W. Total galvanic isolation. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 75°C. Power supply range: DC 48 ~ 57 V.

  • Out-of-Stock
JetNet 5216G-4C4F

Switch 16x Gb PoE(IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt) Full Gigabit Industrial Switch / Layer 2. 12 x PoE according to IEEE 802.3af/at/bt. 4 x SFP slot . Power budget: 480W. Total galvanic isolation. Operating temperature range -40~75°C. Power supply range: DC 50~57V.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 6828Gf

1U L3 switch, 28x Gb (16x TX, 8x COMBO, 4x SFP) Full Gigabit Layer 2/ Layer 3/Layer 4 switch. 16 x 100/1000Base-TX, 8 x 100/1000 Combo ports. 4 x Gb SFP slots. Advanced cyberdata protection. USB slot for firmware upgrade and to save/upload configuration. Isolated power inputs. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 85°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 6528Gf

1U L3 Switch, 28x Gb (16x TX, 8x COMBO, 4x SFP) 16x 100/1000Base-TX, 8x 100/1000 RJ-45/SFP combo port, 4x Gigabit SFP port. Advanced cyber protection (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and more). Energy saving EEE. Plug and Play. Fanless design. Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 6728G

1U L3 Switch, 28x Gb (24x TX PoE, 4x SFP) 24x 100/1000Base-TX with 24/16 PoE Plus ports, 4x Gigabit SFP ports. Advanced cyber protection (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and more). Energy saving EEE. Insulated power inputs for VDC or 110/220 VAC. Fanless design. Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 5428G-20SFP

1U L3 Switch, 28x Gb (8x FE, 16x SFP, 4x G) 8x 100Base-TX, 16x 100 SFP, 4x 100/1000 RJ-45/SFP combo ports. Advanced cyber protection (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and more). Energy saving EEE. Insulated power inputs for VDC or 110/220 VAC. Fanless design. Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 5428G V2

1U L3 Switch, 28x Gb (24x FE, 4x G) 24x 100Base-TX, 4x 100/1000 RJ-45/SFP combo ports. Advanced cyber protection (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and more). Energy saving EEE. Insulated power inputs for 24/48VDC or 110/220 VAC. Fanless design. Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 7628XP-4F

1U Layer 3 switch, 24x Gb PoE + 4x 10Gb 24 x 100/1000Base-TX with PoE Plus. 4 x 10Gb SFP slots. Advanced cyber data protection. USB slot for firmware upgrade and to save/upload configuration. EEE special power saving features. Isolated power inputs. Simple software for setup and automatic configuration. Operating temperature range -40 ~...

  • Out-of-Stock
Korenix JetNet 6628XP-4F

1U Layer 2 switch, 24x Gb PoE + 4x 10Gb ports 24 x 100/1000Base-TX with PoE Plus. 4 x 10Gb SFP slots. Advanced cyber data protection. USB slot for firmware upgrade and to save/upload configuration. EEE special power saving features. Isolated power inputs. Simple software for setup and automatic configuration. Operating temperature range...

  • Out-of-Stock