Filter By

Ports Number

Ports Number

Temperature (Operating Range)

Temperature (Operating Range)

Switch Fabric Speed

Switch Fabric Speed

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

There are 51 products.

Showing 1-50 of 51 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech EKI-2728MI-BE

6+2G SC Multi-mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ 6 Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto negotiation and 2 Gigabit fiber optic ports. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9k bytes. Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports 5.49% power consumption. Redundant DC power supply and one removable AC power input.

Advantech EKI-2720G-4FI-AE

16+4G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 12~48VDC 16 x Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 x SFP ports. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion. NEMA TS2 for traffic control. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment. Wide operating temperature range of -40 ~ 75°C (EKI-2720G-4FI). Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output.

Advantech EKI-5528I-AE

8 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments....

Advantech ADAM-6521-BE

4+1 port SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Supports +10...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2526M-ST-AE

4+2 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech ADAM-6520-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting, -10~70℃ Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3000VDC for power line (ADAM-6520L not...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech ADAM-6520L-AE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting, 0~60℃ Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation. Supports +10~30 VDC for power input. Provides surge protection 3,000 VDC for power line. Provides flexible mounting:...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech ADAM-6521/ST-AE

4+1 port ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Supports +10 ~...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech ADAM-6521S-AE

4+1 port SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2428G-4CA-AE

24G+4G Combo Port Unmanaged Switch 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports. Support auto MDI/MDIX. Wire-speed data transmission. Easy to increase bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet for network deployment. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. 100~240VAC Power Input.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2428G-4CI-AE

24+4G port 19" Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 48VDC,-40~75℃ 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit copper/SFP combo ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Provides 8K MAC address. Supports 12-48V DC power input. ƒ -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525I-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525LI-AE

5 10/100Mbps Slim-type Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75 °C. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power terminal input plus one DC power jack and P-Fail relay. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP40 metal mechanism. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525M-BE

4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525MI-BE

4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525MI-ST-BE

4+1 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode ST type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525S-AE

4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M). Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525S). Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossove. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525SI-AE

4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2525SI-ST-AE

4+1 ST Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode ST type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2526M-AE

4+2 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2526S-AE

4+2 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2528-BE

8 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2528I-BE

8 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2528I-M12-AE

8 10/100Mbps M12 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IP67 Rating M12 Connectors and IP67 housing. Provides 8 fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation. Complies with IEC 61131-2 specifications. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Supports wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75 °C. Complies with EN50155.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2720G-4F-AE

16+4G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 12~48VDC 16 x Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 x SFP ports. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion. NEMA TS2 for traffic control. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment. Wide operating temperature range of -40 ~ 75°C (EKI-2720G-4FI). Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2725-CE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2725F-AE

4+1G port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 GE+ 1 SFP ports with auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kb. Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input andP-Fail relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2725FI-AE

4+1G port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 4 GE+ 1 SFP ports with auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kb. Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2725I-CE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2728-CE

8 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2728I-CE

8 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay. Supports a wide temperature range:...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2728M-BE

6+2G SC Multi-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2728S-AE

6+2G SC Single-Mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input. Provides flexible mounting:...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2728SI-AE

6+2G SC Single-Mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input. Provides flexible...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5524MMI-AE

4+2 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5524MMI-ST-AE

4+2 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4 ~52.8 V DC ) wide-range...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5524SSI-AE

4+2 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only). 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5524SSI-ST-AE

4+2 ST Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4 ~52.8 V DC ) wide-range...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5525I-AE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. 40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5525MI-AE

4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5525MI-ST-AE

4+1 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only). 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5525SI-AE

4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only). 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5525SI-ST-AE

4+1 ST Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only). 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5526I-AE

16 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5526I only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5626CI-AE

16+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only). EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments. 12~48 V...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5629CI-AE

8+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only). EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments. 12~48 V...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5725I-AE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5726I-AE

16 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5726I only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input. EMS level 3...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-5728I-AE

8 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor...

  • Out-of-Stock