Westermo

Westermo provides a full range of industrial data communications solutions for demanding applications in the transport, water and energy markets among others. For more than 45 years Westermo has been at the forefront of technological development and often pushed the limits of what is possible. In order to provide the best possible support, we have local presence in more than 40 countries worldwide

Westermo

Subcategories

  • Industrial Ethernet Switches

    Robust Ethernet switches for industrial applications

    The Westermo range of industrial Ethernet switches are designed for use in harsh environments and allow you to build cost-effective, reliable, secure industrial networks. Whether you require an unmanaged switch for a point to point link, a managed switch for redundancy or a layer 3 switch for network routing, our extensive range of industrial Ethernet switches and knowledge of the various standards used in train, railway, energy, utilities and road applications means we have the ideal solution, regardless of the environment.

  • Media Converters
  • Ethernet Extenders
  • Industrial Routers
  • Wireless & Cellular
  • Modems
  • Accessories

There are 206 products.

Showing 1-50 of 206 item(s)

Active filters

Westermo L210-F2G-12VDC

Managed Ethernet Switch with Routing Functionality 8 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s2 x 100/1000 Mbit/s SFP transceivers supported, Ethernet FX (LC) or TX SFP (RJ-45)

Westermo L210-F2G

Managed Ethernet Switch with Routing Functionality 8 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s2 x 100/1000 Mbit/s SFP transceivers supported, Ethernet FX (LC) or TX SFP (RJ-45)

1pSHDSL-BC/DIN

Surge protector for Westermo SHDSL - 1 pair Max. voltage on pair conductors against EP and between pair conductors: ±90Vp-p. Maximum allowable current (continuous) across pair conductors: 1.5 Aef. Inserted longitudinal impedance per pair conductor: ≤ 0.56 Ω. IZRP shock test current: 3 kA for 10/350 μs wave. Max residual voltage at protected output...

Westermo L110-F2G-12VDC

Switch 8x 10/100 TX + 2x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Flexible SFP transceiver selection (SM, MM, BiDi, Gb). Advanced Layer 2 features (Layer 3 optional). Very low power consumption. Dual power supply 9.8~60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. DIN rail mountable design. 630,000 hours MTBF to military...

Westermo L110-F2G

Switch 8x 10/100 TX + 2x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Flexible SFP transceiver selection (SM, MM, BiDi, Gb). Advanced Layer 2 features (Layer 3 optional). Very low power consumption. Dual power supply 9.8~60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. DIN rail mountable design. 630,000 hours MTBF to military...

2pSHDSL-BC/DIN

Surge protector for Westermo SHDSL - 2 pairs Max. voltage on pair conductors against EP and between pair conductors: ±90Vp-p. Maximum allowable current (continuous) across pair conductors: 1.5 Aef. Inserted longitudinal impedance per pair conductor: ≤ 0.56 Ω. IZRP shock test current: 3 kA for 10/350 μs wave. Max residual voltage at protected output...

Westermo LD-02

Line sharing modem 1x 10 mA tri-state balanced current loop up to 38.4 kbit/s1 x RS-232 up to 38.4 kbit/s1 x RS-422/485 up to 38.4 kbit/s

Westermo PMI-110-F2G

Managed PoE Gigabit Switch 8 x RJ-45, 10/100 Mbit/s (8 with PoE capability)2 x RJ-45/SFP combination port, 10/100/1000 Base-TX RJ-45 or 100/1000 Base FX LC

Westermo DDW-142

Industrial Ethernet Extender 2x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s Base T2x 2-position detachable screw terminals for SHDSL ports1x RJ-45, RS-232 port 300 bit/s – 115.2 kbit/s

Westermo PS-60

DIN-rail Power Supply Input voltage: 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz or 110 to 250 VDC Output voltage: 24 to 28 VDC Output current: 2,5A

Westermo GW2028W-QFR-DC24

Industrial Cellular 4G LTE Router 4 x 10/100 Mbit/s, RJ-45 2 x SIM card slot 1 x RS-232 port, RJ-45 1 x RS-485 port, RJ-45

Westermo ODW-730-F2

Ring / Multidrop Fibre Converter RS-422/485 1 x RS-422/485 port 300 bit/s – 1.5 Mbit/s

Westermo ODW-730-F1

Point-to-Point Fibre Converter RS-422/485 1 x RS-422/485 port 300 bit/s – 1.5 Mbit/s

Westermo DDW-242-485

Advanced Industrial Ethernet Extender 2x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s Base T2x 2-position detachable screw terminals for SHDSL ports1x 4-position detachable screw terminal for RS-422/485 ports

Westermo DDW-242

Advanced Industrial Ethernet Extender 2x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s Base T 2x 2-position detachable screw terminals for SHDSL ports 1x RJ-45, RS-232 port 300 bit/s – 115.2 kbit/s

Westermo DDW-225

Redundant Ring Ethernet Extender 4x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s Base T2x 2-position detachable screw terminals for SHDSL ports

Westermo RD-48 HV

RS-422/485 Repeater 2 x 4-position detachable screw terminal, 300 bit/s to 1.5 Mbit/s

Westermo EDW-120

Serial Adapter 2 x RS-232 9-pin D-sub, 300 bit/s to 115.2 kbit/s1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s

Westermo MCW-211-MM-SC2

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s1 x fibre port using multimode fibre with SC connectors, 100 Mbit/s

Westermo MCW-211-F1G-T1G

Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gbit/s1x SFP (LC connector), 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gbit/s, transceivers supported

Westermo RFI-219-T3G-EX

Switch 3x 10/100/1000 TX + 16x 10/100 TX Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-219-T3G

Switch 3x 10/100/1000 TX + 16x 10/100 TX Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-219-F4G-T7G-F8-EX

Switch 7x 10/100/1000 TX + 12x SFP slot (4x Gbit) Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-219-F4G-T7G-F8

Switch 7x 10/100/1000 TX + 12x SFP slot (4x Gbit) Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-219-F4G-T7G-EX

Switch 15x TX (7x Gb) + 4x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-219-F4G-T7G

Switch 15x TX (7x Gb) + 4x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Worldwide approved for use in hazardous locations. WeOS operating system. Advanced Layer 3. Extremely low power. Dual power supply 16 – 60V DC. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Din rail mounted, no rotating elements. Very easy to configure and use.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-119-F4G-T7G

Switch 15x TX (7x Gb) + 4x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Advanced Layer 2. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Power supply 16 ~ 60 V DC. Remote design with DIN rail mounting. Operating temperature -40 ~ +70 °C, no rotating elements. Recovery of circular communication within 20ms. Very low power consumption.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo RFI-111-F4G-T7G

Switch 7x 10/100/1000 TX + 4x 100/1000 Mbit SFP slot Compact switch with simple configuration. Advanced Layer 2. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Power supply 16 ~ 60 V DC. Remote design with DIN rail mounting. Operating temperature -40 ~ +70 °C, no rotating elements. Recovery of circular communication within 20ms. Very low power consumption.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo MRD-415

4G LTE router, 2x LAN, RS-232, GPS Industrial Internet Access. Wireless mobile band 2G/3G/4G. Compact design and easy integration. Input voltage range 10~60V DC. Integrated dual-port switch and 1x RS-232, GPS. Use of firewall against unauthorized access. Encrypted, secure data transmission with VPN tunnels. Low-power mode for energy-efficient...

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo L108-F2G-S2-12VDC

Switch 4x 10/100 TX + 2x SFP + RS-232 and RS-422/485 Compact switch with simple configuration. Advanced Layer 2. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Power supply 19 ~ 60 V DC. Remote design with DIN rail mounting. Operating temperature -40 ~ +70 °C, no rotating elements. Recovery of circular communication within 20ms. Very low power consumption.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo L108-F2G-S2

Switch 4x 10/100 TX + 2x SFP + RS-232 and RS-422/485 Compact switch with simple configuration. Advanced Layer 2. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Power supply 19 ~ 60 V DC. Remote design with DIN rail mounting. Operating temperature -40 ~ +70 °C, no rotating elements. Recovery of circular communication within 20ms. Very low power consumption.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo L106-S2

Switch 4x 10/100 TX + 2x RS-232 and RS-422/485 Compact switch with simple configuration. Advanced Layer 2. Configurable digital inputs/outputs. Power supply 19 ~ 60 V DC. Remote design with DIN rail mounting. Operating temperature -40 ~ +70 °C, no rotating elements. Recovery of circular communication within 20ms. Very low power consumption.

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo ICL-5

Inter-Consist Link Antenna 5 GHz 3 x QMA (f) connectors

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo CyBox RT 3-W

EN 50155 5G and Wi-Fi 5 Wave 2 Router 4 x 4 MIMO9 x QLS antenna connectors2 x 1 Gbps ports, M12 connectors4 x SIM card slots1 x GNSSPower feed 24 to 110 VDC

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo CyBox RT 2-A

Automotive Wireless Router 3 x 3 MIMO10 x QLS antenna connectors5 x 1 Gb ETH, RJ45 ports1 x GNSSPower feed 12 to 24 VDC

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo CyBox LTE 2-W

Railway LTE and WLAN Router 3 x 3 MIMO LTE CAT-66 x QLS antenna connectors2 x 1 Gbps ports, M12 connectors4 x SIM card slots1 x GNSSPower feed 24 to 110 VDC

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo CyBox GW-P

Mobile Wireless Gateway 3 x 3 MIMO12 x QLS connectors4 x LTE CAT-61 x GNSS2 x SIM card slots per each LTE interface2 x 1 Gbps ports, M12 connectorsPower feed 24 to 110 VDC

  • Out-of-Stock
Westermo CyBox AP 3-W

Railway Wi-Fi Access Point 4 x 4 MU-MIMO4 x QLS antenna connectors1 x 1 Gbps ports, M12 connectors1 x 2.5 Gbps ports, M12 connectorsPoE+Power feed 24 to 110 VDC

  • Out-of-Stock