Filter By

Availability

Availability

Price

Price

  • €396.00 - €637.00

Connection

Connection

Input voltage

Input voltage

Standard

Standard

Certification

Certification

Ethernet Media Converters

For applications where you need to convert between 10/100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX and fibre, Westermo supply a range of industrial Ethernet to fibre media converters. Designed for use in harsh environments, our range of Ethernet media converters support 10/100/1000Mbit copper and 100/1000Mbit multimode or single mode fibre connections. All of our media converters provide Far End Fault Indication (FEFI) in the form of auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) to ensure link status changes are forwarded on.

Ethernet Media Converters

There are 5 products.

Showing 1-5 of 5 item(s)

Active filters

Westermo MCW-211-MM-SC2

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s 1 x fibre port using multimode fibre with SC connectors, 100 Mbit/s

€328.00
Westermo MCW-211-F1G-T1G

Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gbit/s1x SFP (LC connector), 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gbit/s, transceivers supported

€526.00
Westermo MCW-211-SM-SC15

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s1 x fibre port using singlemode fibre with SC connectors, 100 Mbit/s

€394.00
  • On enquiry
Westermo MCW-211-SM-LC40

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s1 x fibre port using singlemode fibre with LC connectors, 100 Mbit/s

€459.00
  • On enquiry
Westermo MCW-211-MM-LC2

Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s1 x fibre port using multimode fibre with LC connectors, 100 Mbit/s

€328.00
  • On enquiry