B+B SmartWorx

B+B SmartWorx

There are 89 products.

Showing 1-50 of 89 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech BB-MDR-10-24

PS, DIN, SLIM, PLASTIC, 10W, 24V Single phase. DC OK signal output. No load power consumption. Built-in active PFC function. Short-circuit, overload, over-voltage protection. Mountable on industrial DIN rail TS-35 / 7.5 or 15.

Advantech ADAM-6520I-AE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting, -40~85℃ Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation. Supports +10~30 VDC for power input. Provides surge protection 3,000 VDC for power line. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet...

Advantech SFP-GTXB

SFP/1250, TX RJ-45 100m, 0~70℃ (also known as 808-39010) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Hot Swappable; supports Copper RJ-45 connector. Support up to 1000Mbps Copper RJ-45 connector. Extended operating temperature range, 0 to +70C. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u.

Advantech PWS-870-MBC00E

Accessory PWS-870 Multiple Battery Charg 14.8V 4080mAh battery capacity with IP65 rating. Multiple charger store up to 4 external batteries with LEDs indicating charge status, which is easily to fix on the table by screws. Charger power input: 19.5V/7.7A .

Advantech BB-XR2L000023

XR5i v2E SL set AU EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SDR-240-24

POWER SUPPLY, DIN, PFC FUNCTION, 24V, 1 High efficiency 94%, low power dissipation. 150% peak load capability. Built-in active PFC function, PF>0.93. Protections: Short-circuit, Overload, Over-voltage, Over-temperature. Free air convection cooling. DIN rail mountable, TS-35/7.5 or 15. UL508 approved (industrial control equipment). EN61000-6-2 (EN50082-2)...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SDR-480-24

PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 24V High efficiency 94%, low power dissipation. 150% peak load capability. Built-in active PFC function, PF>0.93. Protections: Short-circuit, Overload, Over-voltage, Over-temperature. Free air convection cooling. DIN rail mountable, TS-35/7.5 or 15. UL508 approved (industrial control equipment). EN61000-6-2 (EN50082-2) industrial...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SDR-480-48

PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 48V High efficiency 94%, low power dissipation. 150% peak load capability. Built-in active PFC function, PF>0.93. Protections: Short-circuit, Overload, Over-voltage, Over-temperature. Free air convection cooling. DIN rail mountable, TS-35/7.5 or 15. UL508 approved (industrial control equipment). EN61000-6-2 (EN50082-2) industrial...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SDR-480P-24

PS, W/PARALLEL FUNCTION, DIN, METAL, 48 Parallel function (7+1). Input voltage: 127 - 370 VDC, 90 - 264 VAC (47 – 63 Hz). 80A input inrush current, max. 80A input inrush current, max. 720W peak power (3 seconds). 0.6 mA leakage current, max. + 15% over-load adjustment. 110 - 150% over-load protection. I/P-O/P, withstand voltage: 3000 VAC. I/P-FG,...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech PWS-870-BAT100E

Accessory PWS-870 2nd Battery (4080mAh) 14.8V 4080mAh battery capacity with IP65 rating. Multiple charger store up to 4 external batteries with LEDs indicating charge status, which is easily to fix on the table by screws. Charger power input: 19.5V/7.7A .

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-EIS2-EXTEND

ETH Copper Extender for 10/100 Network, Media and protocol converter (1)10/100BaseT ports to (1)VDSL2. Operates over existing CAT3 cabling. Supports VDSL, Band plans 997 and 998 (symmetrical andasymmetrical) transmission per ITU-T G.993.2 standard. Onboard surge protection. LED indicators for power, speed and other status. Signal to Noise Ratio setting...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SR30010125

LAN_router,5xETH,WIFI,METAL,ACCIN Global. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications. 5x ETH. WiFi 2.4/5 GHz, USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM. Advanced networking, Diagnostics,...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-SR30019120

LAN_router,5xETH,WIFI,PD,METAL,NOACC Global. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications. 5x ETH, PD PoE+, PoE+ IEEE 802.3at & 802.3af on 2x ETH. WiFi 2.4/5 GHz, USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000010

XR5i v2F EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000011

XR5i v2F set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000020

XR5i v2F SL EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000021

XR5i v2F SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000023

XR5i v2F SL set AU EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000711

XR5i v2F WIFI set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F000721

XR5i v2F WIFI SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001010

XR5i v2F ETH EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001012

XR5i v2F ETH set UK EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001120

XR5i v2F ETH ETH SL EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 3x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001121

XR5i v2F ETH ETH SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 3x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001211

XR5i v2F ETH RS232 set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. 1x RS232. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001221

XR5i v2F, EMEA, 2x ETH, 1x RS232, Metal EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. 1x RS232. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001311

XR5i v2F ETH RS485 set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. 1x RS485. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001321

XR5i v2F ETH RS485 SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. 1x RS485. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001510

XR5i v2F ETH MBUS EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. 1x MBUS up to 30 slaves. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001710

XR5i v2F ETH WIFI EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F001720

XR5i v2F ETH WIFI SL EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F002011

XR5i v2F RS232 set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS232. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F002021

XR5i v2F RS232 SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS232. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F002710

XR5i v2F RS232 WIFI EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS232. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F002711

XR5i v2F RS232 WIFI set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS232. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F003011

XR5i v2F RS485 set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS485. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F003710

XR5i v2F RS485 WIFI EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x RS485. WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F006721

XR5i v2F CNT WIFI SL set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 1x ETH. 1x CNT (4x DI, 2x AI, 1x DO). WiFi 2.4 GHz, USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2F009011

XR5i v2F SWITCH set EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 3x ETH. USB, I/O 1x DI + 1x DO. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2L000012

XR5i v2E set UK EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2L000022

XR5i v2E SL set UK EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-XR2L000712

XR5i v2E WIFI set UK EMEA. VPN router, Open Linux OS. DIN rail mounting. 2x ETH. WiFi 2.4 GHz. Operating temp. –25 °C to +55 °C, Power supply 9 to 36 V DC. Certifications: CE. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-EPSG202

GIGABIT POE SPLITTER, (25W) 24 VDC Supports 10/100/1000T for PoE in and data out. Power isolation and short circuit protection for power output. Auto disconnection for over power voltage input. Supports Output power up to 25W at 24VDC. Temperature - 40°C to 75°C. IP-30 protection. DIN rail or panel mount. Provides EFT protection 3,000VDC for power line....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SFP

NETWORK APPLIANCE, IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature. One copper port to one fiber SFP port, for Single mode or Multi mode fiber SFPs, including Single Strand Fiber. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps). Must be deployed in...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-782-SSR

iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III, TX/SSLX-SM1550 Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series . One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm, (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-782-SST

iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III, TX/SSLX-SM1310 Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series . One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv). with SC connectors. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-808-38610

IE-XFP SR/10G-ED, MM850-LC Applications: XFP for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae. Hot Swappable; supports Multi mode 850nm, LC connectors. Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XMM-33

SFP+/10G-ED, MM850/LC 33m, -10~70℃ (also know as 808-38600) Applications: SFP+ for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae. Hot Swappable; supports Multi Mode 850nm, LC connectors. Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XMM-33-XFP

XFP SR/10G-ED, MM850/LC 33m, 0~70℃ (also know as 808-38610) Applications: XFP for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae. Hot Swappable; supports Multi mode 850nm, LC connectors. Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-67-0300

IP67 CLOSURE CAP FOR RJ45 RECE Receptacle closure cap with 1-inch, 14 internal threads. Made of nylon, can be used with RJ45 Ethernet receptacles. Industrial applications. .

  • Out-of-Stock