Filter By

Temperature (Operating Range)

Temperature (Operating Range)

Intelligent Modular Media Converters

Intelligent Modular Media Converters

There are 80 products.

Showing 1-50 of 80 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech IMC-711-AC

Managed Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports AC or DC power. Standard and extended temperature models available. Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-711-AC-US

Managed Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-13100) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-711I-AC-PS

Managed Hardened Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-33100) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-711I-DC

Managed Hardened Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-32105) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-712-AC

Managed Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports AC or DC power.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-712-AC-US

Managed Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-13101) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-712I-AC-US

Managed Hardened Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-13106) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-712I-DC

Managed Hardened Modular 2-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as IE-MediaChassis 850-32106) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports AC or DC power.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-2DC

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-2DC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-AC

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power w/o power cord Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-AC-US

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-AC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-ACDC

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC/DC Power w/o power cord Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports AD or DC power. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-ACDC-US

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC/DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-ACDC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports AD or DC power. Standard and extended...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-713-DC

Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10949-DC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-716-2AC-US

Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-2AC) ƒ Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-716-2DC

Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-2DC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-716-AC-US

Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-AC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-716-DC

Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassis, DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-10953-DC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-719

Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, w/o Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-10) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Supports AD or DC power. Standard and extended temperature...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-719-2AC

Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power w/o power cord Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-719-2AC-EU

Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power  w/o power cord Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-719-2AC-US

Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-2AC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-719-2DC

Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10145-2DC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-E1MUX

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, E1MUX, SFP (also known as iMcV 857-18111) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-MM

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Multimode 1300nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18104) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-MMST

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Multimode 1300nm, 40km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-18103) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SE

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 5km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18106) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SEST

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-18105) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SL

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18108) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SSER

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18125) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SSET

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18124) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SSR

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18123) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-721I-SST

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-18122) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-723-SE

Managed Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14403) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-723-SSER

Managed Modular Media Converter, DS3, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14413) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-723-SSET

Managed Modular Media Converter, DS3, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-14412) DIP switch selectable protocols. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS). Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX).

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SE

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15718) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SEST

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310xmt, 40km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15717) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SSER

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15734) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SSET

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15733) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SSLR

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15736 Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SSLT

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 60km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15735) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SSR

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15732) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750-SST

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC (also known as iMcV 856-15731) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-750I-SFP

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 856-18700) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-751-M8

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15612) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-751-M8ST

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15611) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-751-MM

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15614) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-751-MMST

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15613) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-751-SE

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15618) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock