Filter By

Availability

Availability

Temperature (Operating Range)

Temperature (Operating Range)

Standalone Media Converters

Standalone Media Converters

There are 39 products.

Showing 1-39 of 39 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech EKI-2741SL-UK-AE

GE to SC Single-Mode Media Converter, UK Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

Advantech EKI-2741FL-UK-AE

GE to SFP Gigabit Media Converter, UK Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

Advantech IMC-610-A

10G Ethernet Media Converter Provides 1xRJ45 to 1xSFP/SFP+ fiber port. Copper port interface supports 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T. Copper port provides full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation. Supports AC/DC power inputs dual mode power inputs. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-Rail and...

Advantech EKI-2541ML-EU-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover. Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation. 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port. 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541ML-UK-AE

FE to SC Multi-Mode Media Converter, UK MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover. Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation. 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port. 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541SL-EU-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC, AC Adapter MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover. Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation. 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port. 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541SL-UK-AE

FE to SC Single-Mode Media Converter, UK MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover. Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation. 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port. 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741FL-EU-AE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP, AC adapter Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741ML-EU-AE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741ML-UK-AE

GE to SC Multi Mode Media Converter, UK Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741SL-EU-AE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC, AC adapter Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-450-M8

Standalone Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount). Supports a variety of SFP modules. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Designed with...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-450-MM

Standalone Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP modules. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-450-MMST

Standalone Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP modules. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-450-SE

Standalone Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP modules. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-470-M1-US

Standalone Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30602) Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP modules....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-470-MM-US

Standalone Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30601) Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP modules....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-470-SM-US

Standalone Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC, AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30603) Designed with internal AC power. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports a variety of SFP...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-M8

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-M8-US

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter (also known as PoE McBasic 852-11713) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-M8ST

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, ST Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-M8ST-US

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, ST, AC adapter (also known as PoE McBasic 852-11712) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-MM

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-MM-US

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC, AC adapter (also known as PoE McBasic 852-11715) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-MMST

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-MMST-US

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST, AC adapter (also known as PoE McBasic 852-11714) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP, and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-SE

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-SEST

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, ST Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-480-SEST-US

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, ST, AC adapter (also known as PoE McBasic 852-11716) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-M1

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 2km, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-M1-US

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter (also known as PoE+ Giga-McBasic 852-11913) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-MM

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-MM-US

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11912) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-SFP

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP, AC adapter Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes). Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-SFP-US

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP , AC adapter (also known as PoE+ Giga-McBasic 852-11911) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-SM

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480). Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-490-SM-US

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC, AC adapter (also known as PoE+ Giga-McBasic 852-11914) Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE. Supports internal AC power. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-595MPI-A

4TX/1SFP Managed PoE BT Media Converter Versatile 5-port, total 180W power output media converter at extended temperature. Supports Switch/Injector mode setting by SNMP/iView. Supports SNMP/iView for remote management. Dip switch for LFPT and Power Force mode. Supports LLDP. Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9,216 bytes. Supports Modbus/TCP. Supports Broadcast...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-595MPI-PS-A

4TX/1SFP Managed PoE BT Media Converter Versatile 5-port, total 180W power output media converter at extended temperature. Supports Switch/Injector mode setting by SNMP/iView. Supports SNMP/iView for remote management. Dip switch for LFPT and Power Force mode. Supports LLDP. Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9,216 bytes. Supports Modbus/TCP. Supports Broadcast...

  • Out-of-Stock