Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

There are 314 products.

Showing 1-50 of 314 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE

1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. ƒ Supports plug-n-play operation.

Advantech IMC-350-MM-PS-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, LFPT, 5km, SC, AC adapter Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-10E

1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10k Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

Advantech EKI-2741SX-BE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, SC Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power...

Advantech IMC-350I-MM-PS-A

Mini Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, LFPT, 5km, SC, AC adapter Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). Metal enclosure with compact size.

Advantech BB-806-39105

DIN CLIP DIN-Rail Clip. Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products.

Advantech SFP-GSS-40KRX-LC

Hardened SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM/LC (1550XMT/1310RCV) 40km (also known as 808-38724) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1.

Advantech EKI-2701MPI-AE

Hardened PoE injector, 1000Mbps, 90W Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C. Provides slim size and DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism. Power input 55~57 VDC, Inject power up to 90W. IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE OUT and Data IN.

Advantech EKI-2741SL-UK-AE

GE to SC Single-Mode Media Converter, UK Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

Advantech EKI-2741FI-BE

Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input....

Advantech EKI-2741FL-UK-AE

GE to SFP Gigabit Media Converter, UK Supports auto-negotiation. MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 1 x 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with SFP (mini-GBIC) type. 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector.

Advantech SFP-FSM-20K

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SM1310/LC 20km(also known as 808-38103) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

Advantech SFP-XSM-10K

SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310/LC 10Km, 0~70℃ (also known as 808-38601) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

Advantech SFP-XSM-LC-10K

SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310/LC 10Km, 0~70℃ Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

Advantech IMC-610-A

10G Ethernet Media Converter Provides 1xRJ45 to 1xSFP/SFP+ fiber port. Copper port interface supports 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T. Copper port provides full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation. Supports AC/DC power inputs dual mode power inputs. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-Rail and...

Advantech EKI-2541MI-BE

Ethernet to MM Fiber Media converter(wi Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

Advantech EKI-2701MPI-R-AE

Hardened Ethernet Extender, 1000Mbps, 60W Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism. Power input 50 to 57 VDC, power up to 60W. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for HDBaseT PoE and Data in/out.

Advantech BB-806-39900

PoE+ POWER ADAPTER Desktop AC Adapters. PoE Power Adapter. For use in PoE Giga-MiniMc.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-350-SSMT-PS-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode, 1310xmt, LFPT, 2km, SC, AC adapter Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-350-SSR-PS-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, LFPT, 20km, SC, AC adapter Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-350-USB-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC, w/ USB adapter Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-350I-MMST

Mini Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as IE-MiniMc 854-19722) Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series). Metal...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-370I-2SFP

Mini Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as IE-MiniMc 854-19619) Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series). Provides status LED. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-370I-SFP)....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech IMC-370I-2SFP-PS

Mini Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP, AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-19619) Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature(IMC-370I series). Provides status LED. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XSM-40K-XFP

XFP ER/10G-ED, SM1550/LC 40km,0~70℃ (also known as 808-38612) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XSM-LC-20K

SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310/LC 20Km, 0~70℃ Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XSM-LCI-10K

Hardened SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310/LC 10Km Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech SFP-XSM-LCI-20K

Hardened SFP+LR/10G-ED, SM1310/LC 20Km Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-806-39125-DC

PS/125-DC Module (125 watt, -48 VDC) 125 watt, -48 VDC power supply. for use with iMediaChassis/6-DC.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-806-39720

AC POWER ADPTR DOE Level VI, CEC, ErP Stage 2 Energy Efficiency. Universal Input Voltage Range – 90 to 264V AC. Up to 6 Watt Continuous Output Power. Interchangeable, International AC Input Blades (kit included) (North America, Europe, UK, Australia, China). Over-voltage, Short Circuit Protection.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-806-39800

PoE POWER ADAPTER Desktop AC Adapters. PoE Power Adapter. For use in PoE Giga-MiniMc.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-895-39226

Bracket, Rackmount McBasic/MediaChassis Supports McBasic/MediaChassis. Brackets (pair) support rackmount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-895-39227

Wallmount brackets for McBasic Supports McBasic/MediaChassis. Brackets (pair) support wallmount.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech BB-895-39229

BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis Wall mount bracket. Use with IE-MultiWay, PoE/PoE+ GigaMiniMc, and MiniMc fiber media converters. Sold as single unit.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech OPT1-DB9-AE

DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Devic D-Sub Cables DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Device Server.

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541M-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541M-BE

Ethernet to Multi mode Fiber Media conv Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541MI-AE

Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541S-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 30km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541S-BE

Ethernet to Single mode fiber media con Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541SI-AE

Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 30km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2541SI-BE

Ethernet to SM fiber media converter (W Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741F-BE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741LX-BE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48...

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741LX-SE-A

Giga Ethernet to 1000Base TX/LX-SM1310- Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input....

  • Out-of-Stock
Advantech EKI-2741LX-SL-A

Giga Ethernet to 1000Base TX/LX-SM1550 Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input....

  • Out-of-Stock