Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

There are 355 products.

Showing 1-50 of 355 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech OPT1-DB9-J1-A

DB9 to RJ45 converter for RS-232/422/485 D-Sub Cables DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Device Server.

€5
Advantech SFP-GSM-20K

Hardened SFP/1250-ED, SM1310/LC 20km (also known as 808-38200) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€48
Advantech EKI-1751I-AE

Hardened Ethernet Extender, 100Mbps, VDSL2, M12 IP30 Rated enclosure. Provides over current and reverse polarity protection. Extended operating temperature of -40 °C to +75 °C. Supports VDSL, Band plans 997 and 998 (symmetrical and asymmetrical) transmission per ITU-T G.993.2 standard. Operates over existing CAT3 cabling or Coaxial (combo port). 1 x M12...

€328
Advantech SFP-FSS-40KRX

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SS-SM/SC (1550T/1310R) 40km(also known as 808-38124) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play...

€112
Advantech OPT1-DB9-AE

DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Devic D-Sub Cables DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Device Server.

€14
Advantech EKI-2541M-BE

Ethernet to Multi mode Fiber Media conv Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

€148
Advantech SFP-FSS-40KTX

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SS-SM/SC (1310T/1550R) 40km(also known as 808-38123) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play...

€112
Advantech BB-806-39105

DIN CLIP DIN-Rail Clip. Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products.

€4
Advantech SFP-FSM-20K

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SM1310/LC 20km(also known as 808-38103) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€61
Advantech IMC-390-SFP

Mini PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as MiniMc 857-11911TG) Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) and IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) standards. Serves as a power sourcing equipment (PSE) device. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes). Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount). Features in configurable PoE...

€362
Advantech SFP-FXM/LC-AE

100Base-FX Multimode SFP module Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€65
Advantech BB-806-39720

AC POWER ADPTR DOE Level VI, CEC, ErP Stage 2 Energy Efficiency. Universal Input Voltage Range – 90 to 264V AC. Up to 6 Watt Continuous Output Power. Interchangeable, International AC Input Blades (kit included) (North America, Europe, UK, Australia, China). Over-voltage, Short Circuit Protection.

€22
Advantech SFP-GMM-2K

Hardened SFP/1250-ED, MM1310/LC 2km (also known as 808-38206) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€61
Advantech IMC-150LPC-R

LRE Ethernet over Coaxial Extender, Remo Delivers data up to 300 m (985 ft) at 100Mbps with power via coaxial cable. Extends power >15.4 watt power with 300 m (985 ft) long coaxial cable. Railway Trackside EN 50121-4 EMC certified. Features copper-based Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports Remote PD power ON/OFF by disabling/enabling port via...

€197
Advantech IMC-762-SFP

Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14500) SNMP manageable. OAM IEEE802.3ag/ah (operation, administration, and management). Supports per-port, bi-directional bandwidth control. Supports powerful LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Loopback troubleshooting functions. All management traffic remains isolated from the remote LAN. The...

€422
Advantech SFP-FSS-20KTX

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SS-SM/SC (1310T/1550R) 20Km(also known as 808-38121) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play...

€87
Advantech IMC-150LPC-M

LRE Ethernet over Coaxial Extender, Mast Delivers data up to 300 m (985 ft) at 100Mbps with power via coaxial cable. Extends power >15.4 watt power with 300 m (985 ft) long coaxial cable. Railway Trackside EN 50121-4 EMC certified. Features copper-based Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Supports Remote PD power ON/OFF by disabling/enabling port via...

€197
Advantech SFP-FSS-20KRX

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SS-SM/SC (1550T/1310R) 20Km ( also known as 808-38122) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play...

€87
Advantech OPT1-DB9-J2-A

DB9 to RJ45 converter for RS-422/485 (B) D-Sub Cables DB9 to Terminal Connector for EKI Device Server.

€7
Advantech SFP-FMM850-2K

Hardened SFP/155-ED, MM850/ LC 2km (also known as 808-38101) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€53
Advantech EKI-2541SI-BE

Ethernet to SM fiber media converter (W Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

€265
Advantech EKI-2701MPI-AE

Hardened PoE injector, 1000Mbps, 90W Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C. Provides slim size and DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism. Power input 55~57 VDC, Inject power up to 90W. IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE OUT and Data IN.

€294
Advantech EKI-2741FI-BE

Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input....

€213
Advantech SFP-XMM-LCI-400

Hardened SFP+SR/10G-ED, MM850/LC 400m Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€94
Advantech IMC-150LI

Hardened Long Reach Ethernet Extender, UTP, Coaxial Extends Ethernet up to 800m at 10 Mbps or 500m at 100 Mbps over UTP cable. Extends Ethernet up to 1km at 10 Mbps or 500m at 100 Mbps over Coaxial cable. Railway Trackside EN 50121-4. Features Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Switch-selectable for configuring LAN rate and connection type.

€354
Advantech EKI-2741SX-BE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, SC Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power...

€272
Advantech IMC-318I-US

Hardened Centralized Powered Media Converter Chassis, Rackmount, 18-slot chassis, US power cord (also known as IE-PowerTray 850-13086) Features internal AC power. Supports an extended operating temperature range. Modular design, hot-swappable. 18-slot chassis.

€500
Advantech IMC-595MPI-PS-A

4TX/1SFP Managed PoE BT Media Converter Versatile 5-port, total 180W power output media converter at extended temperature. Supports Switch/Injector mode setting by SNMP/iView. Supports SNMP/iView for remote management. Dip switch for LFPT and Power Force mode. Supports LLDP. Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9,216 bytes. Supports Modbus/TCP. Supports Broadcast...

€602
Advantech EKI-2741F-BE

Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports Auto-Negotiation. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides...

€177
Advantech SFP-FMM-2K

Hardened SFP/155-ED, MM1310/LC 2km (also known as 808-38102) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€53
Advantech SFP-GTX

SFP/10-1250, TX RJ-45 100m, 0~70℃ (also known as 808-39001) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Support up to 1000Mbps Copper RJ-45 connector. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€95
Advantech IMC-754I-SFP

Managed Hardened Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18610) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that...

€301
Advantech IMC-371-MM-PS

Mini Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-10730) Metal enclosure with compact size. Provides status LED. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

€280
Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-10E

1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10k Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€75
Advantech EKI-2741LXI-BE

Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC type connector. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Supports auto-negotiation. Provides 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection....

€412
Advantech IMC-711-AC-US

Managed Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis, AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 850-13100) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments.

€64
Advantech IMC-771I-SFP

Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18510) Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance. SNMP manageable. Supports configuration control. Supports...

€348
Advantech SFP-FSM-40K

Hardened SFP/155-ED, SM1310/LC 40km(also known as 808-38104) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. Supports plug-n-play operation. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1.

€48
Advantech SFP-FXS/LC-30E

100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play operation.

€74
Advantech SFP-GSS-40KRX

Hardened SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM/SC(1550T/1310R) 40km (also known as 808-38224) Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports plug-n-play...

€137
Advantech IMC-370-SFP-PS-B

Giga-MiniMc, TX/SFP, W/AC Adaptor Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series). Provides status LED. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

€268
Advantech EKI-2541S-BE

Ethernet to Single mode fiber media con Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber port. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto...

€181
Advantech EKI-1751PI-R-AE

Hardened PoE Ethernet Extender, 100Mbps,VDSL2 IP30 Rated enclosure. 30W for PoE+, per Ethernet port. LED indicators for power, PoE, and other status. Provides over current protection. Extended operating temperature of -40 to +75°C. Supports VDSL, Band plans 997 and 998 (symmetrical and asymmetrical) transmission per ITU-T G.993.2 standard. Operates over...

€456
Advantech IMC-150LPI

Hardened PoE Long Reach Ethernet Extender, UTP Extends Ethernet up to 800m at 10 Mbps or 500m at 100 Mbps over UTP cable. Dual design with PoE+ PD/PSE. Railway Trackside EN 50121-4. Features Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Switch-selectable for configuring LAN rate and connection type.

€433
Advantech IMC-350I-M8-A

Mini Hardened Media Converter 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD). Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series). Metal enclosure with compact size.

€195
Advantech SFP-GSS-40KTX-LC

Hardened SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM/LC (1310XMT/1550RCV) 40km (also known as 808-38723) Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality. Wide specifications and fiber types available. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. Supports...

€137
Advantech IMC-370I-MM-B

IE-Giga-MiniMc, TX/FX-MM850-SC Metal enclosure with compact size. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series). Provides status LED. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT). Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis.

€235
Advantech IMC-719-2AC-US

Managed Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-2AC) Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments. Standard and extended temperature models available....

€852
Advantech IMC-370-MMRX-PS

Mini Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-10730-RX) One way secure media converter, designed for data traffic in one direction only; requires 856-10730-TX. One 10/100/1000Mbps twisted pair port and one 1000Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 850nm with SC connectors. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation....

€675
Advantech IMC-370-MMTX-PS

Mini Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10730-TX) One 10/100/1000Mbps twisted pair port and one 1000Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 850nm with SC connectors. One way secure media converter, designed for data traffic in one direction only; requires 856-10730-RX. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation....

€675