Industrial Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switches

There are 244 products.

Showing 1-50 of 244 item(s)

Active filters

Advantech EKI-2528-BE

8 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

€97
Advantech EKI-2525-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

€64
Advantech EKI-2728-D

8-port Ind. Unmanaged GbE Switch Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

€188
Advantech EKI-2525I-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

€94
Advantech EKI-2525-C

5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay.

€64
Advantech EKI-2528I-BE

8 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

€109
Advantech EKI-2728I-D

8-port Ind. Unmanaged GbE Switch W/T Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay. Supports a wide temperature range: -40 ~ 75° C.

€227
Advantech ADAM-6520-BE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting, -10~70℃ Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3000VDC for power line (ADAM-6520L not...

€100
Advantech EKI-7720G-4FI-AE

20 port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS. NEMA TS2 for...

€1,191
Advantech EKI-7706E-2F-AE

4+2G port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ port 4 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 SFP ports. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP encryption), RADIUS. Management: SNMP...

€381
Advantech EKI-2725-CE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

€147
Advantech EKI-2725I-CE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay.

€165
Advantech EKI-5729PI-AE

10port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ port,E-Mark,-40~75℃ Full Gigabit Ethernet ports and comply with IEEE. 802.3af/at PoE standard. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40 to 65°C operating temperature range...

€524
Advantech EKI-2705G-1GPI-A

5GE Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch W/T Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Redundant 24~48 VDC power input(BE Version). 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper.

€294
Advantech ADAM-6520L-AE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting, 0~60℃ Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation. Supports +10~30 VDC for power input. Provides surge protection 3,000 VDC for power line. Provides flexible mounting:...

€72
Advantech EKI-2428G-4CI-AE

24+4G port 19" Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 48VDC,-40~75℃ 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit copper/SFP combo ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Provides 8K MAC address. Supports 12-48V DC power input. ƒ -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature.

€740
Advantech EKI-2525I-LA-AE

5 FE Unmanaged Switch w/Wide Temp. Low AC Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

€117
Advantech EKI-5528I-MB-AE

8 10/100Mbps Lite Managed Ethernet Switch support Modbus/TCP,-40~75℃ 8 ports Fast Ethernet RJ-45 (EKI-5528/I-MB). Entry-Level Managed Switch. IXM function enables fast deployment. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Standard MIB, Private MIB.

€342
Advantech EKI-7706E-2FI-AE

4+2G port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ port,-40~75℃ 4 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 SFP ports. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP encryption), RADIUS....

€422
Advantech EKI-2528I-M12-AE

8 10/100Mbps M12 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IP67 Rating M12 Connectors and IP67 housing. Provides 8 fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation. Complies with IEC 61131-2 specifications. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Supports wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75 °C. Complies with EN50155.

€322
Advantech ADAM-6541/ST-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, ST Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control and internal jumper for setting. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides surge...

€156
Advantech EKI-2525S-AE

4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M). Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525S). Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossove. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC...

€257
Advantech EKI-2525M-BE

4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount.

€125
Advantech ADAM-6541-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port. Supports full/half duplex flow control and internal jumper for setting. Supports store and forward transmission. Supports auto-negotiation. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides surge...

€156
Advantech EKI-7710E-2C-AE

8+2G port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch 8 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS....

€681
Advantech EKI-5624PI-AE

4+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 PoE+ ports, E-Mark Four Fast Ethernet ports comply with IEEE 802.3af/at. PoE standard and Two Gigabit Ethernet ports. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~65°C operating...

€344
Advantech EKI-2720G-4F-AE

16+4G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 12~48VDC 16 x Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 x SFP ports. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion. NEMA TS2 for traffic control. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment. Wide operating temperature range of -40 ~ 75°C (EKI-2720G-4FI). Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output.

€471
Advantech EKI-5629CI-AE

8+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only). EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments. 12~48 V...

€324
Advantech EKI-5728I-AE

8 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor...

€266
Advantech EKI-7712G-4FI-AE

12 port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ 8 Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS. NEMA TS2 for Traffic...

€1,081
Advantech EKI-7720E-4F-AE

16+4G port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch 16 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS. NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control....

€1,021
Advantech EKI-5528I-EI-AE

8 10/100Mbps Lite Managed Ethernet Switch support EtherNet/IP,-40~75℃ 8 ports Fast Ethernet RJ-45 (EKI-5528/I-EI). Entry-Level Managed Switch. IXM function enables fast deployment. Provides EtherNet/IP EDS (Electronic Data Sheet) file, AOI (Add-On Instructions) file, and FactoryTalk® View faceplate. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Standard MIB, Private...

€342
Advantech EKI-5528I-PN-AE

8 10/100Mbps Lite Managed Ethernet Switch support PROFINET,-40~75℃ 8 ports Fast Ethernet RJ-45 (EKI-5528/I-PN). Entry-Level Managed Switch. IXM function enables fast deployment. Provides GSDML files. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Standard MIB, Private MIB. Supports Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP Slaves).

€342
Advantech ADAM-6521-BE

4+1 port SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector. Supports full/half duplex flow control. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Provides broadcast storm protection. Supports +10...

€192
Advantech EKI-2706G-2FPI-A

4GE PoE + 2G SFP Ind. Unmnaged Switch 4 x Gigabit plus 2G SFP or 6 Gigabit RJ-45 Ethernet ports. Support 4 x IEEE 802.3at/af PoE ports for PD demands. Up to 30W output per PoE port. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9k bytes. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. 12 ~ 48 VDC redundant dual power input and 1 relay output. Wide operating temperature...

€509
Advantech EKI-5525I-AE

5 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. 40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments....

€140
Advantech EKI-5526I-AE

16 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5526I only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection...

€391
Advantech EKI-7710G-2CPI-AE

10 port Full Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ port,-40~75℃ 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x...

€1,027
Advantech EKI-7554SI-AE

4+2 100FX Port S.M. Managed Switch(Wide 2 x SC-type fiber ports, plus 4 Fast Ethernet ports. Redundancy: X-Ring (high-speed recovery time

€894
Advantech EKI-5626CI-AE

16+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only). EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments. 12~48 V...

€449
Advantech EKI-7428G-4CI-AE

28port 19" Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4G Combo port,-40~70℃ 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB. IXM function enables fast deployment. Security:802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption),HTTPS,SSH and SNMPv3....

€1,461
Advantech EKI-2706G-2GPI-A

4GE PoE + 2GE Ind. Unmnaged Switch 4 x Gigabit plus 2G SFP or 6 Gigabit RJ-45 Ethernet ports. Support 4 x IEEE 802.3at/af PoE ports for PD demands. Up to 30W output per PoE port. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9k bytes. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. 12 ~ 48 VDC redundant dual power input and 1 relay output. Wide operating temperature range...

€462
Advantech EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BE

6 port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ port,-40~75℃ Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G). Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism. Redundant 24~48 VDC power input(BE Version). 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports.

€355
Advantech EKI-7720G-4F-AE

20 port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). IXM function enables fast deployment. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS. NEMA TS2 for Traffic...

€1,191
Advantech EKI-9612G-4FI-AE

12 port Full Gigabit Lite L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃ DIN-Rail L3 switch 8 Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports. L3 function :Static route , NAT. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D). Security: 802.1x. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB,...

€1,351
Advantech EKI-2525NI-A

5-port Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail relay. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

€94
Advantech EKI-2525LI-AE

5 10/100Mbps Slim-type Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75 °C. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power terminal input plus one DC power jack and P-Fail relay. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP40 metal mechanism. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto...

€94
Advantech EKI-5726I-AE

16 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5726I only). 12 ~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input. EMS level 3...

€736
Advantech EKI-2741FHPI-AE

Harden PoE Injector , 60W, SFP Supports multi-rate for SFP slot. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant. Power input 48 VDC, supply 60W per port. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wall mount with IP31 metal mechanism. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

€439
Advantech EKI-5725I-AE

5 port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃ Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission. -40~75°C operating temperature range. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor...

€215